Sec. 30-40. Time when containers may be set on curbs.

No rubbish containers shall be set out on curbs before 4:00 p.m. prior to the day set for collections, and such containers shall be removed by 7:00 p.m. the same day the collection has been made.


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.